Oriocc Global S.L (IPITIA | Institut Psicològic Internacional), with CIF B-62359336, residing in C/ Aribau, Nº 245, C.P. 08021 Barcelona (Barcelona), is responsible for the treatment of your Personal Data in compliance with The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (EU) 2016/679 and the Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data.

 

The personal data you’ll provide us with will be only and exclusively used with the goal of sending you our newsletter containing information about our blog and the different activities and treatments we offer at IPITIA. Your data will be stored and protected in an online database and will be conserved according to the terms the law has established.

In compliance with the article 12 of the the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (EU) 2016/679 we inform you about the way your data will be stored and protected and according to article 6 of the the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (EU) 2016/679 the user has to formally authorize that the data they provided will be used in the way that the second paragraph of this document describes. It may be necessary that the Manager of Treatment—by law, legal process, litigation, and/or requests from public and governmental authorities within or outside your country of residence—discloses personal data.

 

The personal data you provided won’t be provided to third parties.

In accordance to the articles  15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (EU) 2016/679, you have the right to access, correct, delete or take away the personal data that we collect. You are also entitled to restrict or object, at any time, to the further processing of your personal data. In order to exercise these rights you can contact us at our address C/Aribau, nº 245, Entlo 1ª, C.P 08021, Barcelona by phone +34 935282353 or by  e-mail at info@ipitia.com.